PRINCIPAL
Jennifer E. Turner
ASSISTANT PRINCIPALS
Elizabeth (Liz) Sharp
   
 SCHOOL NURSES
Barbara Schuster
Robin Spencer
   
 OFFICE STAFF
Charlene Akimchuk
Cynthia Farrell
Cynthia (Cindy) Kelly
   
 SCHOOL COUNSELORS
Grade 6: Sharon May 
Grade 7: Nathan Wilcox
Grade 8: Michael Ng
Secretary: Lee-Ann Swanson
   
PSYCHOLOGIST
 
SOCIAL WORKERS
Habiba Davis (METCO)
Patricia Davis (TLP)
Alessandra Diamantis
   
 DEPARTMENT HEADS
Catherine Brooks, World Language
Dane Despres, English Language Arts
Dr. Valerie Franks, Science
Jane Hundley, Social Studies
Donna Sorila, Math
   
GRADE 6: TEAM APOLLO
 
 
 
 
 
TL=Team Leader
Tami Hancock, English (TL)
Linda Crowne, Math
Andrew Wong, Science
Stephen Gallagher, Social Studies
Joseph Camozzi, Services
Virginia Fine, Services
   
 GRADE 6: TEAM ARTEMIS
 
 
 
TL = Team Leader
 Sarah Brady, Math & Science (TL)
 
 Hope Friedman, English & Social Studies
 
   
 GRADE 6: TEAM ATHENA
 
 
 
 
 
TL=Team Leader
Krystal Leclerc, English
Cynthia Starks, Math (TL)
Johanna Rodrigues, Science (TL)
Jillian Horvath, Social Studies
Michele Bilodeau, Services (TLP)
Dianne DeChellis, Services
Amy Jackson, Services (ILP)
Jason Thrower, Services (ILP)
   
GRADE 6: TEAM PEGASUS
 
 
 
 
 
TL=Team Leader
Hillary Moser, English (TL)
Joanne Fagan, Math
Annabel Moorman, Science
Catherine Boege, Social Studies (TL)
Lisa Flori, Services (LLP)
   
GRADE 7: TEAM DENALI
 
 
 
 
 
TL=Team Leader
Danielle Levy, English
Kenton Findell, Math
Allison Kugler, Science
Ronald Godfrey, Social Studies (TL)
Michele Bilodeau, Services (TLP)
Susan Jurewicz, Services
   
GRADE 7: TEAM EVEREST
 
 
 
visit team website
 
 
TL=Team Leader
Diane Gallagher, English
Tatyana Finkelstein, Math
Alison Foss, Math
Chris Carter, Science
Edward Dube, Social Studies (TL)
Virginia Fine, Services
Devin Hildick, Services (LLP)
Amy Jackson, Services (ILP)
Jason Thrower, Services (ILP)
   
GRADE 7: TEAM K2
 
 
 
 
 
TL=Team Leader
Jeremy (Remy) Coombs, English
Tatyana Finkelstein, Math
Regina Lally, Math
Susan Kirkland, Science
Zackary Armstrong, Social Studies (TL)
Dianne DeChellis, Services
   
 GRADE 8: TEAM FREEDOM
 
 
 
 
 
TL=Team Leader
Taylor Casey, English
Tatyana Finkelstein, Math
Peter Mitchell, Math (TL)
Wendy Moy, Science
Troy Lemay, Social Studies
Michael Przygoda, Services (LLP)
   
 GRADE 8: TEAM INDEPENDENCE
 
 
 
 
 
TL=Team Leader
Jennifer Wright, English (TL)
Tatyana Finkelstein, Math
Joanna Schlegel, Math
Kevin Buckley, Science
Jane Hogan, Social Studies
Michele Bilodeau, Services (TLP)
Amy Jackson, Services (ILP)
Susan Jurewicz, Services
Jason Thrower, Services (ILP)
   
 GRADE 8: TEAM LIBERTY
 
 
 
 
 
TL=Team Leader
Kathleen Hanna, English (TL)
Lynda Laurenza, Math
Kenneth Dautrich, Science
Samuel Bosbach, Social Studies
Joseph Camozzi, Services
Virginia Fine, Services
   
 ARTS & TECHNOLOGY
Samuel Aman, Art
Diana Billipp, Art
Kate Bromley, Drama
Irina Chelnokova, Music
Jessica Delgado, Music
Toby Forman, Instrumental Music
Janet Haas, Instrumental Music
Chris Ledoux, Orchestra 
Megan Riccio, Band
Cynthia Ward, Economics & Tech Apps
   
 ENGLISH LEARNER EDUCATION
 Lonamae Shand
   
 EVALUATION TEAM
Catherine Findlay, Supervisor
Marylou DiVito, Secretary
   
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS
Rachael Alexander
Eric Bodwell
Suzanne Coy
Georgiana D'Auria
Christopher Decker
Mauve Donnelly
Martha Evanson
Janelle Finn
Brian Higginbotham
Angellia Jack
Genevieve Loati
Jennifer Lucey
Laura McLaine
Will McMahon
Connie Mar
Jedd Mason
Joseph Meyer
Nicholas Seymourian
Katherine Sheena
Bart Thompson
Katrina Waters
   
 LIBRARY
 Michelle Tanguay, Librarian
 Lisa Tanner, Library Assistant
   
 PHYSICAL EDUCATION & WELLNESS
Kaitlin Boudreau
Carol D'Antuono 
Kalie Jowders
F.  Emmett O'Brien
Joshua Sideman
   
 SPECIALISTS Jennifer Burgin, Engineering & Design
Kate Desjardins, Reading/Journalism
Dr. Valerie Franks, Engineering & Design 
Michelle Tanguay, Library/Information Literacy
Howard Wolke, Instructional Technology
   
SUPPORT SERVICES
Michele Bilodeau, Services (TLP)
Joseph Camozzi, Resource
Dianne DeChellis, Resource
Timothy DeLuca, Speech & Language
Virginia Fine, Resource
Devin Hildick, LLP
Amy Jackson, ILP Lead Teacher
Susan Jurewicz, Resource
Katina Lawdis, Occupational Therapist
Margaret Mullen, Speech & Language
Michael Przygoda, LLP
Rose Scampini, ELL Reading
Roseanne Thebado, Guided Learning
Jason Thrower, ILP
Cecelia Vosland, Guided Learning
Hallie Wells, Speech & Language
   
 WORLD LANGUAGE
Catherine Brooks, Spanish
Stephen Colombo, Spanish
Christine Goulet, French
Deirdre Huff, Spanish
Mary Christine Kwiatek, Spanish
Valerie Marrocco, Spanish
Elisabeth Passeri / Sheryl Cunningham-Love, French
Ana Perez-Muelas, Spanish
Joan Yarmovsky, French
Julianne (Baecker) Zhou, Mandarin
   
CUSTODIANS
Russell Ellis
William Gendron, Head Custodian
Ralph Paoletta
Doug Porter
Sam Russo
Alfredo Sousa
   
LUNCH MONITORS
Joanne Boyle
Margaret Soto
Marzia Villa

   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Last Modified on February 7, 2017
CLOSE