• Staff Directory: 2019-2020
    (updated 8.27.2019)
     
    Principal
    Assistant Principal
    Administrative Assistant

     

    Grade K
    Grade 1

    Grade 2

    • Zeba McGibbon
    • Ashley Murphy
    • Brienne Thibodeau
    • Lindsey Day
    • Paige Hall
    • Betty Yee
    • Katie Springer
    • Joanna Santos
    • Christyl Skelton
    • Jo Hannah Katz
    • Shannon Gallagher
    • Meghan Mulrenan

    Grade 3

    Grade 4

    Grade 5

    • Chris Cavatorta
    • Michaela Arthur
    • Allison Cavalieri 
    • Kerry DiMartino
    • Catherine Campbell
    • M.L. Bean
    • David Pittman
    • Pamela Michael
    • Molly Watkins
    • Catherine Farley
    • Daniel Garland
    • Susan Arena
    • Kallie Nixon
    • Meghan McConnell

     

    School Nurse
    Diane Celi
    Jodi Tippett
    School Counselor
    Librarian
    Lynnette Allen
    Music
    Debbie Side
    Whitney Skumin
    Art
    Lynne Murray
    Annie O'Connor
    ELL
     Literacy Specialists
    Jessica Caverly
    Zaida Kevane
    Stephanie Kelly
    Paula Donahue
    Physical Education
    Russ Bosbach
    Carrie Scheer-Bourget (also Adaptive P.E.)
    Math Specialists
    Jean Kelly
    Sarah Majors
    School Support Personnel
    Barbara Johnson
    Susan Harris
    Doreen Buchinski
    Carolyn Schultz
    Laureen Sloman
    LeeAnn Vitto
    Renita Haverly
    Jane MacKinnon
    Melissa Drummey
    Maria Totniou
    Joanne Boyle
    Brenda Favazzo
    Kindergarten Instructional Aides
    Amy White
    Christine Vittorioso
    Kristen Lucente
    Sarah Rogers-Hart
    Custodian
    Paul O'Connell
    Elinor MacLennan
    Paul Blum
     Social Worker
    Charlene Haouiliya
    Tammy Yeung
    Cheryl Crowder (METCO)
    Psychologist
    Lauren Lensis
    ETS
    Special Educators
    Amanda Laskowski
    TBD
    Megan Chella
    Lauren Panagotopulos
    Shawn Wood
    Erin Cerat
    OT
    Felice Zinderman
     PT Elena Govostes 
    Special Education Reading
    Kathleen Neylon-Azad
    Speech Pathologists
    Jamie Hall
    Instructional Aides
    Dianne Tocci
    Jo Taylor
    Leah Rochbert
    David Lambert
    Kristen Perriello
    Janet Wyeth
    Alyssa Ahlin
    Delaney Row
    Isaiah Reeves
    Michelle DeChristoforo
     
    Special Needs Classroom Assistants
    Ann Foley
    Pat Needham