•  

    Estabrook School
    Faculty and Staff Directory
    2019-2020
     
    Principal  

    Lisa Riendeau 

    Assistant Principal  

    Christina Gavin Follow on Twitter

    Evaluation Team Supervisor  

    Jennifer Beaulac

    Administrative Assistant   Terri Carfagno

         Click HERE for instruction on emailing teachers from Aspen's Web Portal.

           
      Click any website  to visit the associated classroom, department or specialist website.  Click any Follow on Twitter  to visit the associated Twitter page.
     
    Kindergarten Grade 1 Grade 2
    • Carol Berenson 
    • Becky Linton  website
    • Meghan Moretti  website  Follow on Twitter
    • Cindy Chartrand  
    • Kristin Hoesly  Follow on Twitter
    • Stephanie Fenerlis 
    • Amy Klotz  Follow on Twitter
    • Rachael Quebec  Follow on Twitter
    • Kirsten Laicer website  Follow on Twitter
    • Rachel Garcia  website   Follow on Twitter
    • Heather Gordon  website   Follow on Twitter
    • Sarah Koch website
    • Heather Kramer website
    Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5
    • Kristina Greco    
    • Ramona LaTronica  Follow on Twitter
    • Kelly Lombardo  Follow on Twitter
    • Alison Buthlay
    • Samantha Gross  Follow on Twitter
    • Katie Osgood  Follow on Twitter
    • Mark Taggart  Follow on Twitter
    • Lori Alberts  Follow on Twitter
    • Carey St. Onge  website
    • Jesse Richardson  website
    • Katrina Roscoe  website   Follow on Twitter
    • Ellen Silberman  website
    • Alexandra Blazey

     


    School Nurse  
    School Counselor  
    Social Worker  
    METCO Social Worker  

    Rachel Philippe

    Psychologist  

    Danielle McCabe

      
     
    Librarian  

    Jennifer Kuhn  website

    Art  

    Julie Durrell
    Annie O'Connor
    Sarah Walker

    Physical Education  

    Britt Hassan website
    Vic Cuzzupe

    Music  


    Kris Matthews  website

    Whitney Skumin

    Band  

    Toby Forman
    Megan Riccio

    Strings  
     
    Jessica Billings-White
    Chris Brainard 
     
     
      
     
    English Language  
    Learners  

    Annie Roche  website   Follow on Twitter

    Katie Bourret website  Follow on Twitter

    Jaeheui Kim Follow on Twitter

    Rebecca Ault website  Follow on Twitter

    Literacy Specialists  

    Kate Glenn  website
    Tom Grasso  website   Follow on Twitter
    Carolyn Plamondon

    Sharon Catone

    Math Specialists  
     
    Amy Burk  website  Follow on Twitter
    Nithya Subramanian
     
    Instructional Technology  
     
     

    Julie SpangFollow on Twitter

     

     
     
    Therapeutic  
    Learning  
    Program  
     
     
     
     
     
      
     
     
     
    Rachael Kipps
    Janet Barber
    Jennifer Pierrelouis
     
    Program Assistants: 
    Lauren Anderson
    Bridget Burns
    Ethan Gaston
    Brittany Irwin
    Marcy Koster
    Sammantha Sylvester
     
     

     
     
    Speech & Language Pathologist  
     

    Jaimie Tingle

     

     

    Occupational Therapist  
     
    Alfredo Roldán-Flores
     
    Physical Therapist  

    Juliet Moir

    Special Education  
       
     

    Laurie Barnhart

    Vickie Russell

    Anna Sternfeld

    Erica Traub

    Instructional Assistants  
      
     
     
    Meghan Brenna
    Maurice Nobles
    Laura Cronin
    Ann Vento
     

    School Support Personnel

    Colleen Appt

    Karen Napoli

    Rene Perry 
    Carol Roche
    Kerrin Sartell
    Evelyn Soto
    Shamika Govan

    Nancy Burns 
    Lynn Devoe 
    Denise Milano 

     

     

     

    Kindergarten Assistants

     
    Eema Khondker (Chartrand)
    Sheri Hooper (Linton)
    Caroline Norris (Moretti) 
    Karen Rockhold (Berenson)
     
    Custodians
     

    Juan McFaline, Head Custodian
    Olga Frias Morales
    Steve Martin

    Cafeteria 

    Carol Doherty

    Laurie Brown

    Kathy Monroe