•  
    Staff List 2018-2019
     
     
     Principal  Louise Lipsitz
     Assistant Principal  Anne Knight
     Administrative Assistant  Rachel Cardillo
     
     Kindergarten Grade 1  Grade 2 
    Bonnie Quinn
    Jennifer Sheerin
    Irfana Syed
     
    Sarah Davison
    Meredith Hayward
    Nicole Wu

    Emily Cryan
    Rachel Finkel
    Jennifer Greenstein
    Kirsten Sweet
     Grade 3 Grade 4   Grade 5
    Kelly Cracchiolo (literacy) 
    Maureen McKenna
    Patricia McLaughlin
    Deborah Pelkey
    Lisa Contre
    Kelly Cracchiolo (literacy)
    Gilbran Davis
    Julie Scafidi
     Jennifer Dugan-Agne
    Brittany Medeiros
    Samara Soiref
    Dana Steiner 
     
    Adaptive Physical Education

     Cavin Langdon

    Art

     Katie Bettencourt

    Custodial Staff

     Anthony Cappello
     Kenneth Giblin, Head Custodian
     Ryan Shea

    Digital Learning Coaches

     Lisah Rhodes
     David Wininger

    English Language Learners

     Grace Baker-Whitcomb
     Anne Garcia-Meitin
     Yuiko Shimazu

    Evaluation Team Supervisors

     Johanna Hoxie (ILP, Gr. 3-5)
     Michele Welch (ILP, Gr. K-2, Moderate)

    Instructional Assistants

     Kerry Benshoff
     Kimberly Bradley
     Casey Porcello

    Instrumental Music

     Jessica Billings-White
     Chris Brainard
     Toby Forman

    Intensive Learning Program

     Susan Campbell
     Katherine Grady
     Kelly Hurley
     Shioka Kudo
     Kelly Pitt
     Kristine Wiltz

    Kindergarten Assistants

     Laurie Lane (Sheerin)
     Donna Manfra (Quinn)
     Carol Moore (Syed)

    Library Media Specialist

     Brenda Rich

    Literacy Specialists

     Amanda Densmore
     Jennifer Klinefelter
     Amy Muzyka

    Math Specialists

     Rebecca DeSantis
     Sharon FitzGerald

    Music

     Alana Jacques

    Nurse

     Nancy Salitsky

    Occupational Therapist

     Lisa Blethen
     Stephanie Sursky

    Physical Education

     Scott Heinze

    Physical Therapist

     Juliet Moir

    Psychologist

     Christina Sakelarakis

    School Counselor

     Celeste Freeman

    School Support Personnel

     Susie Chin
     Julie DuBois
     Ellen Faller
     Thais Gloor
     Charmaine Hairston (METCO Liaison)
     Christine Jones
     Theresa Modoono
     Karen Salvucci
     Edward Tsui
     Coreen Villa

    Social Workers

     Andrea Cerio
     Rachel Philippe (METCO)

     Special Education
    Resource Teachers

     Toni Ferrara-Reinstein
     Jessica Jannace
     Deborah Krasnow
     Julie Zide

    Specialized Instructional Assistants

     Evan Beauvais
     Gabrielle Correnti
     Caroline Fales
     Kelly Flaherty
     Meghan Fuery
     Emma Haviland
     Susan Hintlian
     Harshini Joshi
     Kristin Korzeniowski
     Jonathon Kuffert
     Laura Marchese
     Jennifer Mayo
     Amy Morin
     Michaela Nargi
     Sandra O'Connor
     Jarrett Piette
     Sean Price
     Mary Provost
     Sarah Turgeon 

     Speech and Language Pathologists

     Karen Grabowski
     Susan Grubbs
     Kelly Stratford