•  
    Jonas Clarke Middle School
    Staff Directory
    2018-2019
     
     
    Principal Anna Monaco
    Assistant Principal Mary Barry-Ng
    Assistant Principal
    Jonathan Wettstone
     
               
    Office Staff
    Charmaine Alleyne, Administrative Assistant
    Laura Schroeder,  Administrative Assistant
    Kimberly Hartka, School Support Personnel
    Rosemarie Cardarelli- Counseling Department Secretary 
    Marylou Divito - Special Education Department Secretary
     Nurses

    Joyce Towle, School Nurse

    Michelle Wright, School Nurse

    School Counselors
    Sarah Shapiro - Grade 6
    Jeffrey Capuzziello  - Grade 7
    Ellen Vera  - Grade 8
    Katie Anderson - Grade 8 LTS Counselor (January 2019)
    Social Workers
    Elizabeth Murphy
    Pauline Avery
    Christina Lund
    Habiba Davis - METCO Social Worker 

      Click HERE for instruction on emailing teachers from Aspen's Web Portal.

     Atlantis 6
    Kerry Richmond, Social Studies /Team Leader
    Jay Pelkey,  Math / Team Leader 
    Sarah Fattal, English
    Jodi Sandler, Science
     Columbia 6
    Kristen Rangel,  Math / Team Leader
    Jonathan Roy, English / Social Studies
    Erik Murray, Science
    Quest 6
    Amy Timmins - English / Team Leader
    Donna Sorila Math
    Lauren Mills, Social Studies
    Jim Werner, Science
    Voyager 6
    Jonathan Schechner, Social Studies / Team Leader
    Casey Siagel, English 
    Maia Kingery-Gallagher, Math 
    Stephanie Kozak, Science
    Adventurer 7
    Erin Moll, Math / Team Leader
    Kenny Laxague, Social Studies
    Patricia Kascak, English
    Carolyn Sheild, Science / Team Leader
    Endeavor 7
    Mark Waldeck, Science, Team Leader
    Stacey Gaetano, Social Studies
    Camille Payne, English
    Anne Witti, Math
     Enterprise 7
    Audra Alexander, English / Social Studies, Team Leader
    Sarah Kious / Science
    Daryl Isles,  Math 

    Explorer 7
    Danielle Paddol, Social Studies, Team Leader
    Jamie Welsh, Science 
    Mark Lawton, English
    Jeffrey Woodcock, Math

    Apollo 8
    Joanna Gagnon, English, Team Leader
    Hillary Berbeco, Science
    Ramille Romulus, Social Studies
    Joshua Frost, Math
    Challenge 8
    Geetika Kaw, Science, Team Leader
    Dane Despres, English
    Elizabeth Denham, Math
    Jane Hundley,  Social Studies
    James Borden, Social Studies
    Chris MacDonald, English / Social Studies 
    Curiosity 8 
    Eben Miller, English / Social Studies / Team Leader
    Sarah Kious, Science
    Ryleigh Dimattei, Math 
    Discovery 8
    David Vincent, Social Studies,  Team Leader
    John Chamberlain, English
    Paul Owens, Math
    Julie Connard, Science
    Department Heads
    Stephanie Burroughs,  Math Department Head
    Dane Despres, English Department Head
    Valerie Franks, Science Department Head
    Jane Hundley, Social Studies Department Head
    Cathy Brooks, World Language Department Head
     World Language
     
    Amelia Aguilera, Spanish
    Stephanie Swiszcz, Spanish
    Tracey Herbert, Spanish
    Pia Illarramendi, Spanish
    Kelly Harrington, Spanish
    Pei-Chi Chuang Mandarin
    Ying Ling Hsieh, Mandarin
    Douglas Tran, Spanish
    Marie Barillon, French
    Joan Yarmovsky , French
    Nathalie Starczak, French 
    Health and Physical Education
    James Athens
    Michael Gloor
    Nicole Linehan
    Sam Shannon
    Janice Williams
    Cavin Langdon, Adaptive PE
    Melissa Burke, Health
    Fine and Performing Arts
    Ashley Grant, Visual Arts
    Brittney Carbone, Visual Arts
    Ying Ling Hsieh, Visual Arts
    Brenden Ferrari, Music
    Soomin Lee, Music
    Jessica Billings-White, Orchestra
    Toby Forman, Band
    Alyson Brown, Drama
    Carly Richards, Drama 
     
    Instructional Materials Center (IMC) 
    Carolyn Kelly, Librarian
    Mary Zeytoonian, School Support Personnel
    Digital Learning Coach 

    Eddie Davey

    Technology Applications
    Tiffany Zides
    Technology Engineering
    Erik Murray
    Lorraine Grosslight
    ELL Laura Davidian
    Evaluation Team Supervisor
    Rachel Nemeth-Cohen
    Maeve Donnelly
    Guided Learning
    Bryan Rotundo
    Kevin McCarthy
    Math Intervention
    Kristen Rangel 
    Ryleigh DeMattei
    Daryl Isles 
    Math Specialists
    Melissa Eastwood
    Nataliya Paquette
    Psychologist
    Dana Silverberg
    Reading
    Mary Tambor
    Dani Turner 
    Speech / Language
    Kimberly Blatz
    Samar Fayad
    Marina Simons
    Special Education

    Rachel Bird, Resource

    Jill Clark, Resource

    Tom Chandonnet, Resource 

    Julie Chappell, Resource

    Lauren Jigarjian, Resource
    Charles Mountain, Resource
     
    Matthew Kelly, TLP
     
    Catherine Brown, DLP
    Rebecca Malouf, DLP 
    Erin Maus, DLP
     
    Elyse Berbarian, ILP
    Meghan Kilpatrick, ILP
    Julia Sacco, ILP
    Erin Stanton, ILP
     
    Donna Burr, Reading
    Maureen Denney, Reading
    Cahterine Costa, Reading
     
    Jillian Johnson , English
    Katina Lawdis - Occupational Therapy
    Instructional Assistants
    Dianne Barucci
    Maryann Beamon
    Caroline Boucher
    Diane Davidson 
    John Goodwin
    Ani Khachatourian
    Michelle Lasa
    Mina Lee
    Michael Lynch
    Sarah Poirier
    Ellyn Rossi
    Carolyn Sharp-Hegarty
    Marie Sime
    Tiffany Spano 
    Kelly Suber
    Marissa Terrasi
    Kayla MacDonald
    Karly Turnbull
    Jaclyn Tramonte
     
    Cafeteria Support
    Linda Caggiano
    Yoko Lux
    Donnamarie Tortorici 
    Jennifer Caruso
    Custodians
    William Murray (Head Custodian)
    James McCarthy
    Michael Fratus 
    Frank Megan